US EUROPE AFRICA ASIA 中文
Lifestyle

Kung fu star's son sentenced to six months in prison

( chinadaily.com.cn ) Updated: 2015-01-09 10:12:01
Kung fu star's son sentenced to six months in prison

Jaycee Chan walks in to the court room at Dongcheng District People's Court in Beijing on Jan 9, 2015. [Photo/Sina Weibo]

Profile

Name: Jaycee Chan

Birth name: Chen Zuming

Birthday: Dec 3, 1982 (age 32)

Parents: Jackie Chan (father, actor) and Lin Fengjiao (mother, actress)

Occupation: Singer, actor, composer, lyricist, guitarist

Editor's Picks
Hot words

Most Popular
...