Asiad Daily

Games scoreboard

(China Daily)
Updated: 2010-11-18 08:46
Large Medium Small

 Games scoreboard

Above left: Yang Hee-jong of ROK competes against Mahd Abdeen (left) and Khaldoon Abu Ruquayah (right) of Jordan in the men's basketball preliminary round. The ROK won 95-49. Above right: Wu Jingyu of China celebrates after defeating Erika Kasahara of Japan in the women's under-49 kg taekwondo final. Left: San Yeh / Agence France-Presse; Right: Zou Zhongping / China Daily

Artistic Gymnastics

Men's vault

1. YANG Hak-seon, ROK, 16.400

2. FENG Zhe, China, 15.850

3. VALIYEV Stanislav, Kazakhstan 15.800

4. YERIMBETOV Yernar, Kazakhstan, 15.525

5. KIM Hee-hoon, ROK, 15.462

6. ZHANG Chenglong, China, 15.425

6. SHEK Wai Hung, Hong Kong, 15.425

8. DANG Nam, Vietnam, 14.925

Women's balance beam

1.SUI Lu, China, 15.425

2. DENG Linlin, China, 15.200

3. GALIULINA Luiza, Uzbekistan, 14.350

4. YAMAGISHI Mai, Japan, 13.450

5. SHINTAKE Yuko, Japan, 13.075

6. MOON Eun'mee, ROK, 12.325

7. TRACIE Ang, Malaysia, 11.950

8. ELIZAROVA Darya, Uzbekistan, 11.650

Women's floor

1. SUI Lu, China, 14.700

2. YAMAGISHI Mai, Japan, 13.625

3. JO Hyun-joo, ROK, 13.450

4. TANAKA Rie, Japan, 13.400

5. HUANG Qiushuang, China, 12.975

6. GALIULINA Luiza, Uzbekistan, 12.800

7. DO Thi Ngan Thuong, Vietnam, 12.650

8. ELIZAROVA Darya, Uzbekistan, 12.400

Men's parallel bars

1. FENG Zhe, China, 15.650

2. FOKIN Anton, Uzbekistan, 15.350

3. VALEYEV Ildar, Kazakhstan, 15.300

4. YOO Won-chul, ROK, 15.275

5. WATANABE Kyoichi, Japan, 15.000

6. KUWAHARA Shun, Japan, 14.525

7. TENG Haibin, China, 13.875

8. PHAM Phuoc Hung, Vietnam, 13.675

Men's horizontal bar

1. ZHANG Chenglong, China, 16.225

2. KUWAHARA Shun, Japan, 15.725

3. TENG Haibin, China, 15.450

4. KIM Soo-myun, ROK, 15.125

5. MIZUTORI Hisashi, Japan, 14.775

5.YERIMBETOV Yernar, Kazakhstan,14.775

7. KIM Ji-hoon, ROK, 14.150

8. GORBACHEV Stepan, Kazakhstan, 13.325

Billiard Sports

Men's Carom 3 Cushion Singles

Gold: Suzuki Tsuyoshi, Japan

Silver: Kai Joji, Japan

Bronze: Duong Anh Vu, Vietnam

Bronze: Ly The Vinh, Vietnam

Bowling

Men's doubles

Gold: Malaysia (Hsien Loong Adrian, Kien Liang Liew:

Silver: Japan (Shogo Wada, Tomokatsu Yamashita)

Silver: Singapore (Jason Yeong Nathan, Remy Ong

Cycling Track

Men's sprint final

1. Zhang Lei (CHN)

2. Tsubasa Kitatsuru (JPN)

3. Yudai Nitta (JPN)

Women's sprint final

1. Guo Shuang (CHN)

2. Lin Junhong (CHN)

3. Lee Wai Sze (HKG)

Men's points race

1. Vladimir Tuychiev (UZB) - 71 points

2. Wong Kam Po (HGK) - 60 points

3. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) - 60 points

(Wong takes silver by finishing ahead in final sprint)

Men's Keirin

1. Azizulhasni Awang (MAS)

2. Josiah Ng (MAS)

3. Zhang Miao (CHN)

Equestrian

Dressage individual

1. Hwang Young-shik, ROK

2. Mahamad Quzandria Nur, Malaysia

3. Qabil Mahamad Fathil MD, Malaysia

4. Chol Jun-sang, ROK

5. Shingo Hayashi, Japan

6. Huang Zhuoqin, China

7. Gu Bing, China

8. Mayumi Ino, Japan

Shooting

Men's 25m standard pistol

1. Hong Seong-hwan, ROK, 575 points

2. Kim Jong-su, DPR Korea, 573

3. Jin Yongde, China, 570 (48 shootoff)

4. Prakarn Karndee, Thailand, 570 (47)

5. Liu Yadong, China, 570 (46)

6. Jang Dae-Kyu, ROK, 570 (46)

7. Samaresh Jung, India, 569

8. Li Chuanlin, China, 567

Men's 25m of standard pistol team

1. Republic Korea (Hong Seong-hwan, Jang Dae-kyu, Hwang Yoon-sam), 1,708 points

2. China, 1,707

3. DPR Korea, 1,690

4. India, 1,668

5. Kazakhstan, 1,666

6. Vietnam, 1,659

7. Iran, 1,651

8. Thailand, 1,650

Men's 10m running target mixed

1. Park Myong-won, DPR Korea, 384

2. Zhai Yujia, China, 381 (20 shootoff)

3. Gan Lin, China, 381 (19)

4. Jo Yong Chol, DPR Korea, 380

5. Ngo Huu Vuong, Vietnam, 380

6. Jeong You-jin, ROK, 379

7. Kim Ji-song, DPR Korea, 377

8. Adrey Gurov, Kazakhstan, 374

Men's 10m running target mixed team

1. DPR Korea (Park Myong-won, Jo Yong-chol, Kim Ji-song) 1,141

2. China, 1,135

3. South Korea, 1,121

4. Vietnam, 1,117

5. Kazakhstan, 1,113

6. Qatar, 1,101

Women's 50m rifle 3 positions Team

1. China (Wang Chengyi, Wu Liuxi and Yi Siling) , 1,733 points

2. Republic of Korea, 1,728

3. Iran, 1,719

4. Mongolia, 1,716

5. Japan, 1,711

6. Kazakhstan, 1,711

7. Uzbekistan, 1,711

8. Thailand, 1,710

Women's 50m rifle 3 positions

1. Wang Chengyi, China, 682.9 points

2. Elaheh Ahmadi, Iran, 681.4

3. Wu Liuxi, China, 680.1

Soft Tennis

Women's singles

Gold: ZHAO Lei, China

Silver: KIM Ae-kyung, ROK

Bronze: CHIANG Wan-chi, Chinese Taipei

Bronze: KIM Kyung-ryun, ROK

Men's singles

Gold: LEE Yohan, ROK

Silver: BAE Hwansung ROK

Bronze: NAKAMOTO Keiya, Japan

Bronze: YANG Sheng-fa, Chinese Taipei

Swimming

Women's 100m freestyle

1. Tang Yi, China, 54.12

2. Li Zhisi, China, 54.84

3. Haruka Ueda, Japan, 55.15

4. Hannah Wilson, Hong Kong, China, 55.33

5. Yayoi Matsumoto, Japan, 55.78

6. Lee jae-young, ROK, 56.81

7. Nathan Junkarajang, Thailand, 57.14

8. Natsaya Susuk, Thailand, 57.27

Men's 100m freestyle

1. Park Tae-hwan, ROK, 48.70

2. Lu Zhiwu, China, 48.98

3. Takuro Fujii, Japan, 49.37

4. Shi Tengfei, China, 50.02

5. Sho Uchida, Japan, 50.07

6. Wang Shao-An, Chinese Taipei, 50.34

7. Park Min-kyu, ROK, 50.43

8. Wong kai Wai David, Hong Kong, China, 50.89

Women's 200m breaststroke

1. Jeong Da-rae , ROK, 2:25.02

2. Sun Ye, China, 2:25.27

3. Ji Liping, China, 2:25.40

4. Rie Kaneto, Japan, 2:25.63

5. Satomi Suzuki, Japan, 2:25.68

6. BackSu-yeon , ROK, 2:28.27

7. Kong Yvette Man-Ye, Hong Kong, China, 2:35.73

8. Chavunno Salubluek, Thailand, 2:37.86

Men's 200m individual medley

1. Ken Takakuwa, Japan, 1:58.31

2. Wang Shun, China, 1:59.72

3. Yuya Horihata, Japan, 2:00.48

4. Zhang Zishan, China, 2:01.52

5. Miguel Molina, Philippines, 2:04.24

6. Aleksev Derlyugov, Uzbekistan, 2:04.94

7. Kim Ming-yu, ROK, 2:05.12

8. Ketin Nuttapong, Thailand, 2:05.14

Women's 100m backstroke

1. Zhao Jing, China, 59.20

2. Shiho Sakai, Japan, 59.87

3. Gao Chang, China, 59.90

4. Aya Terakawa, Japan, 59.92

5. Lau Yin Yan Claudia, Hong Kong, China, 1:02.60

6. Lim Jia Yi Shana, Singapore, 1:03.10

7. Yulduz Kuchkarova, Uzbekistan, 1:03.18

8. Ham Chan-mi, ROK, 1:03.56

Women's 800m freestyle

1. Li Xuanxu, China, 8:23.55

2. Shao Yiwen, China, 8:24.14

3. Maiko Fujino, Japan, 8:33.55

4. Khoo Cai Lin, Malaysia, 8:54.34

5. Rutai Santadvatana, Thailand, 8:55.93

6. Lim Shu En Lynette, Singapore, 9:02.60

7. Tang Wing Yung Nat. Hong Kong, China, 9:05.37

8. Kim Gaeul, ROK, 9:13.16

Taekwondo

Men's -87kg

Quarterfinals:

Yin Zhimeng (CHN) bt Rizal Samsir (INA) 11:1

Yousef Karami (IRI) bt Abdulkarim Danar (BRN) 7:2

Park Yong-Hyun (KOR) bt Yazan Alsadeq (JOR) 7:1

Nguyen Trong Cuong (VIE) bt Jad Mussalii (LIB) 2:1

Semifinals:

Yousef Karami (IRI) bt Yin Zhimeng (CHN) 3:1

Park Yong-Hyun (KOR) bt Nguyen Trong Cuong (VIE) 2:1

Final:

Yousef Karami (IRI) bt Park Yong-Hyun (KOR) 4:3

Men's -74kg

Quarterfinals:

Alireza Nassrazadany (IRI) bt Shakhriyor Karimov (TJK) 10:2

Patiwat Thongsalup (THA) bt Samuel Morrison (PHI) 20:11

Dmitriy Kim (UZB) Ahmed Maher Saad (QAT) 6:4

Duong Thanh Tam (VIE) bt Yulius Fernando (INA) 6:5

Semifinals:

Alireza Nassrazadany (IRI) bt Patiwat Thongsalup (THA) 5:3

Dmitriy Kim (UZB) bt Duong Thanh Tam (VIE) 5:1

Final:

Alireza Nassrazadany (IRI) bt Dmitriy Kim (UZB) 11:2

Women's -49kg

Quarterfinals:

Wu Jingyu (CHN) bt Raya Hatahet (JOR) 20:2

Chanapa Sonkham (THA) Elaine Shueh Fern Teo (MAS) 6:3

Erika Kasahara (JPN) bt Luisa dos Santos Rosa (TLS) RSC

Vu Thi Hau (VIE) bt Laxmi Rana (NEP) 10:0

Semifinals:

Wu Jingyu (CHN) bt Chanapa Sonkham (THA) 5:0

Erika Kasahara (JPN) bt Vu Thi Hau (VIE) 5:0

Final:

Wu Jingyu (CHN) bt Erika Kasahara (JPN) 13:1

Women's -46kg

Quarterfinals:

Huang Hsien-Yung (TPE) bt Buttree Puedpong (THA) 3:0

Sara Khosh Jamal Ferkry (IRI) bt Yan Kumari Chaulagain (NEP) 6:0

Dana Touran (JOR) bt Pauline Lopez (PHI) 10:6

Fransisca Valentina (INA) bt Nurul Asfahlina Mohamed Johari (MAS) 4:1

Semifinals:

Huang Hsien-Yung (TPE) bt Sara Khosh Jamal Ferkry (IRI) 8:3

Dana Touran (JOR) bt Fransisca Valentina (INA) 2:1

Final:

Huang Hsien-Yung (TPE) bt Dana Touran (JOR) 6:3

Water Polo

Women's tournaments

Gold: China

Silver: Kazakhstan

Bronze: Uzbekistan

Weightlifting

Men's -85kg

1. Lu Yong (CHN) 376kg (173+203)

2. Mansurbek Chashemov (UZB) 372kg (172+200)

3. Kim Kwang-hoon (ROK) 369kg (160+209)

Women's -69kg

1. Liu Chunhong (CHN) 242kg (110+132)

2. Sinta Darmariani (INA) 238kg (101+137)

3. Wang Ya-jhen (TPE) 233kg (100+133)

Wushu

Women's sanshou 52kg

Gold: E Meidie, China

Silver: NGUYEN Thi Bich, Vietnam

Bronze: LEE Jung-hee, ROK

Bronze: MANSORYANSAMIROUMI, Iran

Men's sanshou 56kg

Gold: LI Xinjie, China

Silver: PHAN van Hau, Vietnam

Bronze: APHAYLATH Phoxay, Laos

Bronze: CHANTHRA Khwanyuen, Thailand

Women's sanshou 60kg

Gold: AZADPOUR Khadijeh, Iran

Silver: WANGKHEM Sandhyara, India

Bronze: BARCKKHAM Paloy, Laos

Bronze: WU Tzu-yi, Chinese Taipei

Men's sanshou 60kg

Gold: MOHAMMADSEIFI Mohs, Iran

Silver: KIM Jun-yul, ROK

Bronze: MAYANGLAMBAM Bimol, India

Bronze: NGUYEN Minh Thong, Vietnam

Men's sanshou 65kg

Gold: ZHANG Junyong, China

Silver: NGUYEN van Tuan, Vietnam

Bronze: EDDIVA Mark, Philippines

Bronze: HYUN Chang-ho, ROK

Men's sanshou 70kg

Gold: ZHANG Yong, China

Silver: CAI Liangchan, Macao

Bronze: ABBASIAMIR Sajjad, Iran

Bronze: VUONG Dinh Khanh, Vietnam

Men's sanshou 75kg

Gold: GHOLIPOUR Hamidrez, Iran

Silver: AHMED Ijaz, Pakistan

Bronze: JIANG Chunpeng, China

Bronze: MAGSARJAV Batjarga, Mongolia

Badminton

Women's doubles' quarterfinals

Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (CHN) bt Cheng Wen-hsing/Chien Yu-chin (TPE) 21-18, 21-16

Tian Qing/Zhao Yunlei (CHN) bt Shinta Sari/Yao Lei (SIN) 21-8, 21-11

Kim Min-Jung/Lee Hyo-Jung (KOR) bt Hsieh Pei-chen/Wang Pei-rong (TPE) 21-17, 21-9

BASKETBALL

Men

Group E

China 98 DPR Korea 62

Mongolia 67 Uzbekistan 65

South Korea 95 Jordan 49

Group F

Philippines 90 Qatar 68

Japan 57 Iran 56

Chinese Taipei 93 India 66

CRICKET

Women

Group A

China 93-6 (Sun Huan 37) v Thailand 92-6 (Punarika Prathanmitr 46)

China won by one run

Group B

Japan 135-4 (Ema Kuribayashi 63, Mariko Yamamoto 41) v Nepal 90-9 (Neera Rajopadhyay 37)

Japan won by 45 runs

field hockey

Men

Group B

India 9 (Tushar Khandekar 2, 39, Sandeep Singh 13, 47, 63, 66, Shivendra Singh 22, Rajpal Singh 37, Dharamvir Singh 69) Bangladesh 0

Pakistan 12 (Rehan Butt 2, 58, Sohail Abbas 8, 29, Fareed Ahmed 22, Muhammad Waqas 24, 50, 53, Haseem Khan 31, 55, Muhammad Imran 35, 61) Hong Kong 0

Women's round-robin

South Korea 1 (Kim Jong-Hee 8)) India 0

Kazakhstan 3 (Anastassiya Chsherbakova 5, 12, 43) Thailand 0

China 6 (Zhao Yudiao 16, 44, Ren Ye 30, Fu Baorong 35, Xu Xiaoxu 55, Ma Wei 70) Malaysia 0

Handball

Men

Preliminary round

Kuwait 45 Hong Kong 21

Republic of Korea 31 Iran 29

TABLE TENNIS

Mixed doubles' quarterfinals

Xu Xin/Guo Yan (CHN) bt Tang Peng/Tie Ya Na (HKG) 3-1

Kenta Matsudaira/Kasumi Ishikawa (JPN) bt Ri Chol Guk/Kim Hye Song (DPRK) 3-0

Seiya Kishikawa/Ai Fukuhara (JPN) bt Wu Chih Chi/Cheng Ching (MAS) 3-0

Cheung Yuk/Jiang Huajun (HKG) bt Zhang Jike/Ding Ning (CHN) 3-2

Volleyball

Men

Group A

China bt Thailand 3-1

Group B

Republic of Korea bt Kazakhstan 3-0

Group C

Indonesia bt Mongolia 3-0

Saudi Arabia bt Turkmenistan 3-0

Group D

Qatar bt Myanmar 3-0

Japan bt Hong Kong 3-0

(China Daily 11/18/2010)