Advanced Search  



 
       
   
   
   

August 25

Updated: 2004-06-30 16:09

Athletics

Event Time Venue
Men's 200m Semifinals  22:50 - 23:01 Olympic Stadium
Men's 800m Round 1 21:00 - 21:45 Olympic Stadium
Men's 110m Hurdles Round 2  22:15 - 22:39 Olympic Stadium
Men's 1500m Medal Ceremony  22:39 - 22:45 Olympic Stadium
Men's 5000m Round 1  19:55 - 20:49 Olympic Stadium
Men's Pole Vault Qualifying Rounds 19:15 - 21:15 Olympic Stadium
Men's Decathlon Medal Ceremony 22:00 - 22:06 Olympic Stadium
Women's 200m Final 23:20 - 23:23 Olympic Stadium
Women's 400m Hurdles Final 21:55 - 21:59 Olympic Stadium
Women's 400m Hurdles Medal Ceremony 23:03 - 23:09 Olympic Stadium
Women's Javelin Throw Qualifying Rounds 20:25 - 21:20 Olympic Stadium
Women's Javelin Throw Qualifying Rounds 19:00 - 19:55 Olympic Stadium
Women's Hammer Throw Final 22:10 - 23:30 Olympic Stadium
Women's Long Jump Qualifying Rounds 21:20 - 22:20 Olympic Stadium
Women's Pole Vault Medal Ceremony 20:51 - 20:57 Olympic Stadium

Baseball

Event Time Venue
Men's Gold Medal Game - Game 32 20:00 Olympic Baseball Centre >Field 1
Men's Bronze Medal Game - Game 31 11:30 Olympic Baseball Centre >Field 1
Men's Medal Ceremony 23:25 - 23:50 Olympic Baseball Centre >Field 1

Basketball

Event Time  Venue
Women's Quarterfinal  14:30 - 16:15 Olympic Indoor Hall
Women's Quarterfinal  16:45 - 18:30 Olympic Indoor Hall
Women's Quarterfinal  20:00 - 21:45 Olympic Indoor Hall
Women's Quarterfinal  22:15 - 00:00 Olympic Indoor Hall

Beach Volleyball

Event Time Venue
Men's Gold Medal Match  21:00 - 21:50  Faliro Coastal Zone Olympic Complex >Olympic Beach Volleyball Centre
Men's Bronze Medal Match  19:30 - 20:20  Faliro Coastal Zone Olympic Complex >Olympic Beach Volleyball Centre
Men's Medal Ceremony 22:02 - 22:12  Faliro Coastal Zone Olympic Complex >Olympic Beach Volleyball Centre

Boxing

Event Time Venue
Men's Fly Weight (51kg) Quarterfinals  19:30 - 20:30  Peristeri Olympic Boxing Hall
Men's Middle Weight (75kg) Quarterfinals  20:31 - 21:30 Peristeri Olympic Boxing Hall

Canoe / Kayak Flatwater Racing

Event  Time Venue
Men's K1 1000m Semifinals  08:30 - 08:44 Schinias Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Centre
Men's K2 1000m Semifinals  09:20 - 09:34 Schinias Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Centre
Men's K4 1000m Semifinal  10:00 - 10:04 Schinias Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Centre
Men's C1 1000m Semifinal  08:50 - 08:54 Schinias Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Centre
Men's C2 1000m Semifinal  09:40 - 09:44 Schinias Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Centre
Women's K4 500m Semifinal  09:00 - 09:02 Schinias Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Centre

Cycling Track

Event Time Venue
Men's Keirin Final 1-6  19:05 - 19:10 Olympic Velodrome
Men's Keirin Final 7-12  19:00 - 19:05 Olympic Velodrome
Men's Keirin Second Round  17:50 - 18:00 Olympic Velodrome
Men's Keirin First Round  16:30 - 16:45 Olympic Velodrome
Men's Keirin First Round Repechages  17:25 - 17:40 Olympic Velodrome
Men's Keirin Medal Ceremony 19:20 - 19:30 Olympic Velodrome
Men's Madison Final  18:00 - 19:00 Olympic Velodrome
Men's Madison Medal Ceremony  19:10 - 19:20 Olympic Velodrome
Women's Points Race Final  16:45 - 17:25 Olympic Velodrome
Women's Points Race Medal Ceremony  17:40 - 17:50 Olympic Velodrome

Diving

Event Time Venue
Women's 3m Springboard Preliminaries  13:30 - 15:55  Olympic Aquatic Centre >Indoor Pool

Equestrian

Event Time Venue
Individual Dressage Final Grand Prix Freestyle  15:30 - 18:25 Markopoulo Olympic Equestrian Centre >Dressage Arena
Individual Dressage Medal Ceremony 18:40 - 18:55 Markopoulo Olympic Equestrian Centre >Dressage Arena

Hockey

Event Time Venue
Men's Semifinal 01  18:30 - 20:30 Olympic Hockey Centre >Pitch 1
Men's Semifinal 02  21:00 - 23:00 Olympic Hockey Centre >Pitch 1
Men's Classification 5-8  18:00 - 20:00  Olympic Hockey Centre >Pitch 2
Men's Classification 5-8 20:30 - 22:30  Olympic Hockey Centre >Pitch 2
Men's Classification 9-12  08:30 - 10:30 Olympic Hockey Centre >Pitch 1 
Men's Classification 9-12  11:00 - 13:00 Olympic Hockey Centre >Pitch 1 

Sailing

Event Time Venue
Men's Windsurfer - Mistral - Final Race Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre
Men's Windsurfer - Mistral Medal Ceremony  20:00 - 20:15 Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre
Men's Keelboat - Star - Races Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre
Women's Windsurfer - Mistral - Final Race Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre
Women's Windsurfer - Mistral Medal Ceremony  20:15 - 20:30 Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre
Open Multihull - Tornado - Races Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre

Synchronised Swimming

Event Time Venue
Duet Free Routine Final  19:30 - 20:41 Olympic Aquatic Centre >Synchronised Swimming Pool
Duet Medal Ceremony 20:50 - 21:00 Olympic Aquatic Centre >Synchronised Swimming Pool

Triathlon

Event Time Venue
Women's Final  10:00 - 12:20  Vouliagmeni Olympic Centre
Women's Medal Ceremony  12:30 - 12:45

Volleyball

Event Time Venue
Men's Quarterfinal 01 14:00 - 15:30 Peace & Friendship Stadium
Men's Quarterfinal 02  16:00 - 17:30 Peace & Friendship Stadium
Men's Quarterfinal 03  19:30 - 21:00 Peace & Friendship Stadium
Men's Quarterfinal 04  21:30 - 23:00 Peace & Friendship Stadium

Water Polo

Event Time Venue
Men's Quarterfinal 01 17:00 - 18:00 Olympic Aquatic Centre >Main Pool
Men's Quarterfinal 02 18:15 - 19:15 Olympic Aquatic Centre >Main Pool
Men's Classification 7th-12th 09:30 - 10:30 Olympic Aquatic Centre >Main Pool
Men's Classification 7th-12th  10:45 - 11:45 Olympic Aquatic Centre >Main Pool

Weightlifting

Event Time Venue
Men's +105kg - Group A  20:00 - 21:40  Nikaia Olympic Weightlifting Hall
Men's +105kg - Group B 16:30 - 18:30  Nikaia Olympic Weightlifting Hall
Men's +105kg Medal Ceremony  21:50 - 22:00  Nikaia Olympic Weightlifting Hall

Wrestling

Event Time Venue
Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Gold Medal Match Ano Liossia Olympic Hall 
Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Bronze Medal Match 19:10 Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Final Classification 5-6 Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Semifinals Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Medal Ceremony Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Pool Elimination Matches Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Pool Elimination Matches Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Pool Elimination Matches Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Gold Medal Match Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Bronze Medal Match Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Final Classification 5-6 Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Semifinals Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Medal Ceremony Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 74kg Pool Elimination Matches Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 74kg Pool Elimination Matches Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 74kg Pool Elimination Matches Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 84kg Gold Medal Match Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 84kg Bronze Medal Match Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 84kg Final Classification 5-6 Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 84kg Semifinals Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 84kg Medal Ceremony Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 96kg Pool Elimination Matches Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 96kg Pool Elimination Matches Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 96kg Pool Elimination Matches Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 120kg Gold Medal Match Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 120kg Bronze Medal Match Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 120kg Final Classification 5-6 Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 120kg Semifinals Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Men's Greco-Roman 120kg Medal Ceremony Ano Liossia Olympic Hall

close  

 

 

 

| Home | News | Business | Living in China | Forum | E-Papers |Weather |

|About Us | Contact Us | Site Map | Jobs |
┬ęCopyright 2004 Chinadaily.com.cn All rights reserved. Registered Number: 20100000002731